Timetable

Timetable of all classes currently being run by Roynon Performing Arts.

Mon | Tues | Wed | Thurs | Fri | Sat

Monday

4:00pm-4:45pm Junior Musical Theatre Music Room
4:00pm-4:45pm Private Dance Lessons Miss Charlie R03 (Dance Studio)
4:00pm-5:00pm Senior Student Ballet Miss Lucy Performance Arts (PA) Block
4:45pm-5:30pm Inter Musical Theatre (Yr3 – 6) Music Room
4:45pm-5:45pm Junior Performance Team (invite only) Miss Charlie R03 (Dance Studio)
5:00pm-5:45pm Pointe Miss Lucy Performance Arts (PA) Block
5:30pm-7:15pm Private vocal lessons Music Room
5:45pm-6:30pm Grade 3 Ballet Miss Lucy Performance Arts (PA) Block
5:45pm-6:45pm Senior Jazz (Yr 9+) Miss Charlie R03 (Dance Studio)
6:30pm-7:15pm Private Dance Lessons Miss Charlie R03 (Dance Studio)
6:30pm-7:00pm Private Dance Lessons Miss Lucy Performance Arts (PA) Block
7:15pm-8:00pm Senior Musical Theatre (Yr 7+) Music Room
8:00pm-9:00pm Private vocal lessons Music Room

Tuesday

4:30pm-5:15pm Grade 5 Tap Miss Sarah R03 (Dance Studio)
4:30pm-5:30pm Private dance lessons Miss Ellie Performance Arts (PA) Block
5:15pm-6:30pm Grade 5 Modern Miss Sarah R03 (Dance Studio)
5:30pm-6:15pm Grade 6 Modern Miss Ellie Performance Arts (PA) Block
6:00pm-6:45pm Grade 4 Modern Miss Sarah R03 (Dance Studio)
6:00pm-7:30pm Samba Drumming Gary Munday Hall
6:15pm-7:15pm Intermediate Ballet Miss Ellie Performance Arts (PA) Block
6:45pm-7:15pm Advanced 2 Tap Miss Sarah R03 (Dance Studio)
7:00pm-8:00pm Intermediate Ballet Miss Lucy Performance Arts (PA) Block
7:15pm-8:15pm Intermediate Modern Miss Ellie Performance Arts (PA) Block
8:15pm-9:15pm Advanced 1 Modern Miss Ellie Performance Arts (PA) Block

Wednesday

9:15am-10:15am Mimbies (Pre School) Miss Julia St Peter's Church Hall
4:00pm-5:15pm Private Dance Lessons Miss Lucy PA Block and Gym
4:30pm-5:15pm Grade 2 Modern Miss Sarah R03 (Dance Studio)
4:30pm-5:15pm Senior Drama (yr 7+) Miss Kirsty Hall
5:15pm-6:00pm Grade 1 Ballet Miss Lucy PA Block and Gym
5:15pm-6:00pm Intermediate Tap Miss Sarah R03 (Dance Studio)
5:15pm-6:00pm Junior Drama (Yr 3-6) Miss Kirsty Hall
6:00pm-6:45pm Boys Only Dance Class (Junior) Miss Kirsty Hall
6:00pm-7:00pm Grade 4 Ballet Miss Lucy PA Block and Gym
6:00pm-6:45pm Grade 6 Tap Miss Sarah R03 (Dance Studio)
6:45pm-7:30pm Adult Tap Miss Sarah R03 (Dance Studio)
7:00pm-8:00pm Grade 5 Ballet Miss Lucy PA Block and Gym
8:00pm-9:00pm Adult Ballet Miss Lucy R03 (Dance Studio)

Thursday

4:30pm-5:15pm Junior Hip-Hop (Year 3-6) Miss Ellie R03 (Dance Studio)
4:30pm-5:15pm Technique & Stretch – All ages Miss Lucy Performance Arts (PA) Block
5:15pm-6:00pm Intermediate Hip-Hop (Year 7-9) Miss Ellie R03 (Dance Studio)
5:15pm-6:00pm Junior Contemporary (Year 3-6) Miss Lucy Performance Arts (PA) Block
6:00pm-7:00pm Intermediate Contemporary (Year 7-9) Miss Lucy Performance Arts (PA) Block
6:00pm-7:00pm Senior Commercial (Year 10 plus) Miss Ellie R03 (Dance Studio)
7:00pm-8:00pm Senior Contemporary (Year 10 plus) Miss Lucy Performance Arts (PA) Block
8:00pm-9:00pm Advanced 1 Ballet Miss Lucy Performance Arts (PA) Block

Friday

3:15pm-4:00pm Pre School Acro Miss Emma Gym
4:00pm-4:45pm Primary Acro Miss Emma Gym
4:45pm-5:30pm Level 1 Acro Miss Emma Gym
5:30pm-6:15pm Level 1/2 Acro Miss Emma Gym
6:15pm-7:00pm Level 2/3 Acro Miss Emma Gym
7:00pm-7:45pm Level 3/4 Acro Miss Emma Gym

Saturday

9:00am-9:45am Grade 3 Modern Miss Charlie Hall
9:00am-9:45am Primary Tap Miss April Gym
9:00am-9:45am Tinies (Pre School) – Ballet & Tap Miss Sarah Performance Arts (PA) Block
9:45am-10:30am Grade 3 Tap Miss April Gym
9:45am-10:30am Pre Primary Ballet & Modern (Year R) Miss Charlie Hall
9:45am-10:30am Primary Ballet (Year 1+) Miss Sarah Performance Arts (PA) Block
10:30am-11:15am Grade 1 Tap Miss April Gym
10:30am-11:15am Junior Jazz (Yr 4 – 8) Miss Charlie Hall
10:30am-11:15am Primary Ballet (Year 1+) Miss Sarah Performance Arts (PA) Block
11:15am-12:00pm Grade 1 Ballet Miss Charlie Hall
11:15am-12:00pm Grade 2 Ballet Miss Sarah Performance Arts (PA) Block
11:15am-12:00pm Mini Hip-Hop (Yr R – 2) Miss April Gym
12:00pm-12:45pm Grade 2 Modern Miss Charlie Hall
12:00pm-12:45pm Grade 2 Tap Miss April Gym
12:00pm-12:45pm Pre Pointe Miss Sarah Performance Arts (PA) Block