All classes alphabetical

Alphabetical list of all classes currently available from Roynon Performing Arts

Acro Beginners Wednesday
18:45-19:30
Miss Kirsty
Swanmore College (Gym)
Adult Ballet Wednesday
20:00-21:00
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Adult tap performance Adult Tap Wednesday
18:45-19:30
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Advanced 1 Ballet Thursday
20:00-21:00
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Advanced 1 Ballet Monday
20:00-20:50
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Modern Advanced 1 Modern Tuesday
20:00-21:00
Miss Ellie
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Adult tap performance Advanced 2 Tap Tuesday
18:45-19:15
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Beginner Pointe/Pre Pointe Tuesday
16:30-17:15
Miss Ellie
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Boys Only Dance Class (Junior) Wednesday
18:00-18:45
Miss Kirsty
Swanmore College (Gym)
Festival Class Thursday
16:30-17:15
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Grade 1 Ballet Wednesday
16:00-16:45
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Grade 1 Ballet Saturday
11:15-12:00
Miss Charlie
Swanmore College (Main Hall)
Adult tap performance Grade 1 Mod / Tap combo 7-9yrs Wednesday
17:00-18:00
Miss Kirsty
Swanmore College (Gym)
Modern Grade 1 Modern Saturday
11:15-12:00
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Adult tap performance Grade 1 Tap Saturday
10:30-11:15
Miss April
Swanmore College (Gym)
Adult tap performance Grade 1 Tap Saturday
12:00-12:45
Miss April
Swanmore College (Gym)
Grade 2 Ballet Wednesday
16:00-16:45
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Modern Grade 2 Modern Saturday
12:00-12:45
Miss Charlie
Swanmore College (Main Hall)
Grade 3 Ballet Monday
17:45-18:30
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Modern Grade 3 Modern Wednesday
16:30-17:15
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Modern Grade 3 Modern Saturday
09:00-09:45
Miss Charlie
Swanmore College (Main Hall)
Adult tap performance Grade 3 Tap Saturday
09:45-10:30
Miss April
Swanmore College (Gym)
Grade 4 Ballet Wednesday
18:00-19:00
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Modern Grade 4 Modern Tuesday
18:00-18:45
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Grade 4 Tap Saturday
12:45-13:30
Miss April
Swanmore College (Gym)
Grade 5 Ballet Wednesday
19:00-20:00
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Modern Grade 5 Modern Tuesday
17:15-18:30
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Adult tap performance Grade 5 Tap Tuesday
16:30-17:15
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Adult tap performance Grade 6 Tap Wednesday
18:00-18:45
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Inter Musical Theatre (Yr3 – 6) Monday
16:45-17:30

Swanmore College (Music Room)
Inter Tap Thursday
16:30-17:15
Miss Kirsty
Swanmore College (Gym)
Intermediate Ballet Tuesday
18:00-19:00
Miss Ellie
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Intermediate Ballet Monday
18:00-19:00
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Intermediate Contemporary (Year 7-9) Thursday
18:00-19:00
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Intermediate Hip-Hop (Year 7-9) Thursday
19:00-20:00
Miss Ellie
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Modern Intermediate Modern Tuesday
19:00-20:00
Miss Ellie
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Adult tap performance Intermediate Tap Wednesday
17:15-18:00
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Junior Contemporary (Yr 3-6) Thursday
17:15-18:00
Miss Ellie
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Junior Drama (Yr 3-6) Wednesday
16:30-17:15
Miss Julia
Swanmore College (Main Hall)
Junior Hip-Hop (Year 3-6) Thursday
16:30-17:15
Miss Ellie
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Junior Jazz (Yr 3 – 7) Saturday
10:30-11:15
Miss Charlie
Swanmore College (Main Hall)
Junior Musical Theatre (Yr R-2) Monday
16:00-16:45

Swanmore College (Music Room)
Junior Performance Team Monday
16:45-17:45
Miss Charlie
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Level 1 Acro Friday
17:30-18:15
Miss Emma
Swanmore College (Gym)
Level 1/2 Acro Friday
18:15-19:00
Miss Emma
Swanmore College (Gym)
Level 2/3 Acro Friday
19:00-19:45
Miss Emma
Swanmore College (Gym)
Mimbies (Pre School) Wednesday
09:30-10:30
Miss Julia
St Peters Church Hall
Mini Acro Friday
16:00-16:45
Miss Emma
Swanmore College (Gym)
Mini Hip-Hop (Yr R – 2) Saturday
11:15-12:00
Miss April
Swanmore College (Gym)
Pointe Monday
17:30-18:00
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Modern Pre Intermediate Modern Tuesday
17:15-18:00
Miss Ellie
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Pre Primary Ballet Saturday
09:45-10:30
Miss Charlie
Swanmore College (Main Hall)
Pre-Primary Ballet Monday
15:45-16:15
Miss Charlie
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Primary Acro Friday
16:45-17:30
Miss Emma
Swanmore College (Gym)
Primary Ballet Monday
16:45-17:30
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Primary Ballet (Year 1+) Saturday
10:30-11:15
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Primary Ballet (Year 1+) Saturday
09:45-10:30
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Modern Primary Mod / Tap (4-6 yrs) Tuesday
17:00-18:00
Miss Kirsty
Swanmore College (Gym)
Adult tap performance Primary Tap Saturday
09:00-09:45
Miss April
Swanmore College (Gym)
Samba Drumming Tuesday
18:00-19:30
Gary Munday
Swanmore College (Main Hall)
Senior Commercial (Year 10 plus) Thursday
18:00-19:00
Miss Ellie
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Senior Contemporary (Year 10 plus) Thursday
19:00-20:00
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Senior Drama (yr 7+) Wednesday
17:15-18:00
Miss Julia
Swanmore College (Main Hall)
Senior Jazz (Yr 8+) Monday
17:45-18:45
Miss Charlie
Swanmore College (R03 Dance Studio)
Senior Musical Theatre (Yr 7+) Monday
18:00-19:00

Swanmore College (Music Room)
Student Ballet Thursday
17:15-18:00
Miss Lucy
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)
Student Tap Thursday
17:15-18:00
Miss Kirsty
Swanmore College (Gym)
Tinies (Pre School) – Ballet Saturday
09:00-09:45
Miss Sarah
Swanmore College (Performance Arts Block)